Accident MVEN Farmer-2 UR-CMQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215265

Date:Saturday 25 August 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MVN1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MVEN Farmer-2
Owner/operator:Ukrgroavia Airlines
Registration: UR-CMQ
MSN: 0015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Podolsk, Zolotonosha district -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NBAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was performing an aerial application flight when the flight the engine failed. The pilot made a forced landing. The pilot was not injured. The aircraft sustained serious damage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NBAAI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.nbaai.gov.ua/news.html?id=59&lang=ua