Incident Flight Design CTSW N382CT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215356

Date:Thursday 13 September 2018
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CTSW
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N382CT
MSN: 07-01-01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Livingston County, east of Dawn, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to open field terrain in Livingston County southwest of Chillicothe, Missouri. The airplane sustained damage upon impact with fencing and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.newspressnow.com/news/local_news/pilot-escapes-injury-in-plane-crash/article_8522f28c-6a96-5c14-b980-3a3d5492d995.html
https://www.livcoso.org/press_view.php?id=1130
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:13-SEP-18,DAWN,N382CT
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=382CT%20

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flight_Design_CT