Incident Piper PA-28-150 Cherokee XB-MVH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215357

Date:Thursday 13 September 2018
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-150 Cherokee
Owner/operator:PRAAT Escuela de Vuelo
Registration: XB-MVH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Bartolomé de los Pinos, Amealco -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Querétaro International Airport
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Piper PA-28 plane crashed in trees and came to rest inverted. Both occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://queretaro.quadratin.com.mx/dos-lesionados-por-caida-de-avioneta-en-amealco/

Media: