Loss of control Accident Cessna 150M LV-FKV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215638

Date:Saturday 22 September 2018
Time:c. 15:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:GoFly
Registration: LV-FKV
MSN: 15077081
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Dique Cascallares, Morón -   Argentina
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 150M sustained substantial damage in an accident during a training flight.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

JIAAC

Media: