Wirestrike Incident Ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215787

Date:Thursday 27 September 2018
Time:15:40 LT
Type:Ultralight plane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cadenet, Vaucluse 84 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane clipped and cut a power line then crashed in a small island of a river. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://www.ledauphine.com/faits-divers/2018/09/28/l-ulm-se-crashe-le-pilote-blesse

Media: