Incident SEPECAT Jaguar ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216254

Date:Tuesday 9 October 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAGR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SEPECAT Jaguar
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jamnagar Air Force Station -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Jamnagar AFS
Destination airport:Jamnagar AFS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
One Jaguar fighter veered off runway during landing at night in on October 9. Pilot ejected and is safe.

Sources:

https://www.twitter.com/sneheshphilip/status/1050610180801540096
https://twitter.com/MB_EjectEject/status/1052476222066884608