Accident Cessna 150 XB-ODX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216352

Date:Tuesday 16 October 2018
Time:12:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Escuela de Aviación y Adiestramiento Calafia (EAAC)
Registration: XB-ODX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:La Paz Int'l Airport (LAP), BCS -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The trainer plane crashed under unknown circumstances. One occupant died, another was seriously injured. *Airplane owned by EAAC and used by Escuela de Aviación Civil de La Paz.

Sources:

http://www.jornada.com.mx/
https://noticieros.televisa.com/ultimas-noticias/se-desploma-avioneta-la-paz-bcs-hay-un-muerto/
https://nbcs.mx/2018/10/16/cae-avioneta-de-escuela-de-aviacion-en-la-paz-fallecen-ambos-tripulantes/ *
https://www.proceso.com.mx/555661/avioneta-se-estrella-en-aeropuerto-internacional-de-la-paz-bcs-hay-un-muerto-y-un-herido