Accident Zlín Z-326 MF OK-SEN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216361

Date:Sunday 16 September 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlín Z-326 MF
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-SEN
MSN: 893
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Zábřeh Airfield (LKZA) -   Czech Republic
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Zábřeh Airfield (LKZA)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Zlín Z-326 MF (OK-SEN) impacted a TL-2000 Sting (OK-KUA 06) while taxiing at the Zábřeh Airfield.
The propeller cut the entire rear side of the right hand wing of the TL-2000.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.uzpln.cz/pdf/20181017135248.pdf