Accident TL Ultralight TL-2000 Sting OK-KUA 06,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216362

Date:Sunday 16 September 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TL20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
TL Ultralight TL-2000 Sting
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-KUA 06
MSN: 07 ST 106
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Zábřeh Airfield (LKZA) -   Czech Republic
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Zlín Z-326 MF (ZS-SEN) impacted a TL-2000 Sting (OK-KUA 06) while taxiing at the Zábřeh Airfield.
The propeller cut the entire rear side of the right hand wing of the TL-2000.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.uzpln.cz/pdf/20181017135248.pdf