Incident Cessna false reg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216718

Date:Friday 26 October 2018
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration: false reg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rio Verde, Bacalar -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna plane was found abandoned and burnt. It had probably been used for transporting drugs.
It carried the false registration marks N335PG.

Sources:

https://sipse.com/novedades/avionetas-cessna-incendiada-bacalar-belice-traslado-de-droga-narcotrafico-aeronaves-quemadas-314491.html