Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217156

Date:Friday 2 November 2018
Time:18:00
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rioverde -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances nose down in a field. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

http://sanluis.eluniversal.com.mx/seguridad/02-11-2018/se-desploma-avioneta-de-ex-alcalde-de-rioverde