Accident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217746

Date:Tuesday 13 November 2018
Time:11:30
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Loma Pietra, San Fernando -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Morelos
Destination airport:Matamoros
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances and was completely destroyed. Both occupants died in the crash of the plane.

Sources:

https://www.elsoldemexico.com.mx/republica/sociedad/avioneta-caida-en-san-fernando-provenia-del-estado-de-morelos-2662225.html

Media: