Incident Antonov An-24RV RA-47315,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219926

Date:Sunday 23 December 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:Rusline
Registration: RA-47315
MSN: 67310502 105-02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 24
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bodaybo Airport (UIKB) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Ust-Kut
Destination airport:Bodaybo Airport (UIKB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
RusLine Antonov An-24 (RA-47315, built 1976) was seriously damaged when its left wingtip struck a pole after veering off the unpaved runway on landing Badaybo Airport, Siberia, Russia. None of the 24 passengers aboard a flight from Ust-Kut were hurt.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/inisinde-kanadin-ucu-kirildi/
https://www.irk.kp.ru/daily/26924.7/3971440/

Media: