Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220641

Date:Saturday 12 December 1964
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 80 mi from Rawalpindi -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Private plane from an oil company crashed. Three men and one woman, all Britains.

Sources:

The Indian Express 13 December 1964, p1