Accident Cessna 150 RP-C....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221305

Date:Thursday 25 April 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:
Registration: RP-C....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pulilan, Bulacan -   Philippines
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Manila Domestic
Destination airport:Pulilan
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near a cementary on a one hour training flight as it prepaired for landing. Instructor/student.

Sources:

The Indian Express 26 April 1991, p14