ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 22851
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:11-SEP-2008
Time:ca 1200
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Bekas X-32
Operator:IATC
Registration: UR-ITC
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:near Nahodyashegosya -   Ukraine
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Smoke in the cabine forced the pilot to carry out an emergency landing. The aircraft landed in a field and flipped over.

Sources:
http://www.wing.com.ua/content/view/4520/40/