Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk I L8392,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 22882

Date:Tuesday 13 August 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk I
Owner/operator:TU & RP (ME) RAF
Registration: L8392
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Ismailia -   Egypt
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Ismailia
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Blenheim L8392 Tyre burst on take-off, swung & DBF after undercarriage collapsed.

Sources:

1. Air Britain RAF Aircraft L1000 - N9999

2. Blenheim production list