ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 22910
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
Date:20-SEP-2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B744 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Boeing 747-409
Operator:China Airlines
Registration: B-18211
C/n / msn: 33735/1354
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: None
Location:Bali, Indonesia -   Indonesia
Phase: En route
Nature:Scheduled Passenger
Departure airport:Taipei
Destination airport:Bali
Narrative:
11 passengers where injured, 6 seriously, during turbulence on the way to Bali, airplane supposed to have lost 3000 meter of altitude.