Accident GENESIS XL/A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23047

Date:Thursday 2 May 1996
Time:12:04 UTC
Type:GENESIS XL/A
Owner/operator:ARROSAGE L.M. LTÃu2030D
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:St-Polycarpe - near Ste-Catherine Road, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight took off from a private runway. It stalled and crashed at about 150 feet. One soul on board, fatally injured.

Sources:

1996Q0206