Accident Flaglor Scooter C-FXOE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23280

Date:Sunday 24 October 1993
Time:12:30 UTC
Type:Flaglor Scooter
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-FXOE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:PORT LORNE, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A/C WAS OBSERVED TO STALL AND CRASH IN WATER NEAR SHORELINE SHORTLY AFTER TAKE OFF. A/C DESTROYED. 1 FATALITY.

Sources:

1993A0298