Accident Cessna 210 C-GOEZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23285

Date:Tuesday 20 April 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GOEZ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:BRAMPTON, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:HAMILTON
Destination airport:BRAMPTON, Ontario
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A/C ENROUTE HAMILTON TO BRAMPTON CRASHED ON APPROACH, NW OF A/P. 4 SOB- 1 OK, 2 CRITICAL, 1 FATALITY.

Sources:

1993O0191