Accident Cessna 182J Skylane C-FBGE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23300

Date:Thursday 23 September 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182J Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FBGE
MSN: 18256938
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:MACKENZIE, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:HINTON, ALB
Destination airport:PRINCE RUPERT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A/C ENROUTE FROM HINTON, ALB, TO PRINCE RUPERT. WRECKAGE FOUND AT 5500 ASL OF A 6325 ASL MOUNTAIN. 3 FATAL. RESCUE WAS HAMPERED BY LOW CLOUD.

Sources:

1993P0354