ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23444
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 12-AUG-1993 |
| Time: | 1801 UTC |
| Type: |  Hughes 269C |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | C-GELE |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | EDMUNDSTON, New Brunswick -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:2 X HU30 C-GELE + C-GVRL - 2 HELICOPTERS DEPARTED VFR FROM ST HUBERT AT 1507Z FOR PLASTER ROCK NB WITH 2 STOPS PLANNED AT ST GEORGES QB & EDMUNDSTON NB. LAST KNOWN POSITION WAS ST GEORGES AT 1745Z. NEVER LANDED AT EDMUNDSTON.
Sources:
1993Q0420