Accident Zenair CH 250 Zenith C-GVEM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23485

Date:Sunday 5 September 1993
Time:18:01 UTC
Type:Zenair CH 250 Zenith
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GVEM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:BRAMPTON, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:BRAMPTON, Ontario
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A/C CRASHED SOUTH OF RWY 33. A/C STALLED SHORT OF RWY AND BURST INTO FLAMES ON IMPACT.

Sources:

1993O0552