Accident Bell 206B JetRanger C-FPQV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23487

Date:Monday 25 October 1993
Time:14:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FPQV
MSN: 1056
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Montmorency Falls, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
DURING SEARCH FLIGHT, A/C CRASHED AT MONTMORECY FALLS, QUEBEC, AFTER HITTING A GUY WIRE. ALL 4 POB KILLED

Sources:

1 CADORS 1993Q0575
2. http://www.publications.gc.ca/site/eng/51364/publication.html