Accident Falconar AMF-S14 Super Maranda C-GHGB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23505

Date:Thursday 2 March 2000
Time:11:07
Type:Falconar AMF-S14 Super Maranda
Owner/operator:private
Registration: C-GHGB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:5nm northeast of Langley, BC -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Langley, BC (YNY)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane flew north-east of Langley airport on easterly heading at 80k speed consistent with 11:03 pst departure from Langley off runway 01. Last radar return was approximately 5 nm northeast Langley (YNY) at 11:07:33.

Sources:

CADORS 2000P0120