Incident prototype W81-CN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23582

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Thursday 2 June 2005
Time:
Type:prototype
Owner/operator:
Registration: W81-CN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lombers - 81 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Diminution de la puissance du moteur,autorotation, atterrissage en campagne manqué, prise en compte insuffisante des caractéristiques du moteur lors de son installation. PDF