Incident Cessna 182Q Skylane HB-CJX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23601

Date:Wednesday 23 August 2000
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-CJX
MSN: 18266703
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: LFLJ, Courchevel - 73 -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFLJ
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Abordage sur la piste. Absence de contact visuel et radio. Deux aéronefs détruits.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/fileadmin/documents/docspa/2000/f-hk000823/htm/f-hk000823.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/hb-x000823/pdf/hb-x000823.pdf