Incident Robin DR.400-180 F-GDKY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23696

Date:Saturday 3 July 2004
Time:19:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-180
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GDKY
MSN: 1626
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mouroux - 77 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Le pilote décolle vers 18 h 30 de l'aérodrome de Coulommiers, avec le sélecteur de carburant positionné sur le réservoir gauche. Il explique qu'après quarante-cinq minutes de vol local, il s'intègre en vent arrière main droite pour la piste 27 centrale à une hauteur de sept cents pieds.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-ky040703/htm/f-ky040703.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-ky040703/pdf/f-ky040703.pdf