Incident Air Création GTE 582 63-IL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23726

Date:Sunday 20 June 2004
Time:11:30
Type:Air Création GTE 582
Owner/operator:
Registration: 63-IL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ravel - 63 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
perte de contrôle lors du roulement au décollage sur une plate-forme occasionnelle.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/63-l040620/htm/63-l040620.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/63-l040620/pdf/63-l040620.pdf