Incident Air Création W77A-HH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23734

Date:Sunday 1 June 2003
Time:05:15
Type:Air Création
Owner/operator:
Registration: W77A-HH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Coulommiers - 77 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle de nuit lors d'un survol de la piste à basse hauteur, collision avec le sol. Répartition inappropriée et improvisée des actions de pilotage entre le pilote et le passager. Décision d'entreprendre le vol dans des conditions inappropriées.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/w-hh030601/htm/w-hh030601.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/w-hh030601/pdf/w-hh030601.pdf