Incident Mignet HM 293 W73-KC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23735

Date:Wednesday 10 December 2003
Time:
Type:Mignet HM 293
Owner/operator:
Registration: W73-KC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Milhars - 81 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
prise en compte insuffisante des conditions de décollage du jour, non décision d'interrompre le décollage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/w73-c031210/htm/w73-c031210.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/w73-c031210/pdf/w73-c031210.pdf