ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23737
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:31-MAR-2003
Time:19:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 210
Operator:
Registration: N24CP
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage:
Location:Bordeaux - 33 -   France
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Atterrissage train rentré. Perturbation de l'attention due à une charge de travail élevée, Gestion inadaptée des priorités en phase d'approche. Désactivation de l'alarme sonore de non sortie du train et phraséologie imprécise du contrôleur pendant une situation d'urgence.

Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2003/n-cp030331/htm/n-cp030331.html
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2003/n-cp030331/pdf/n-cp030331.pdf