This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 14-MAY-2003 |
| Time: | 17:20 |
| Type: |  Robin DR.400 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GTZY |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Lesparre - 33 -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Sortie longitudinale de piste pendant un exercice de posé-décollé. Communication insuffisante du pilote sur ses intentions lors d'un exercice. Estimation erronée du pilote sur les conditions de décollage.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2003/f-zy030514/htm/f-zy030514.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2003/f-zy030514/pdf/f-zy030514.pdf