Incident Aeromot AMT-100 Ximango F-CHXC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23758

Date:Wednesday 13 August 2003
Time:18:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic RF10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeromot AMT-100 Ximango
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CHXC
MSN: 100025
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Arras Roclincourt - LFQD -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFQT
Destination airport:LFQD
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Motorglider landed on the taxiway, when the gear collapsed. The propeller and the fuselage of the aircraft suffered minor damages.
Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-xc030813/htm/f-xc030813.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-xc030813/pdf/f-xc030813.pdf