Incident Robin DR.400 F-GFVZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23759

Date:Saturday 11 October 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GFVZ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Saint-Nom-la-Bretèche - 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Arrêt moteur, atterrissage en campagne. Serrage inadapté de l'arrêt de la gaine de commande de richesse.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-vz031011/htm/f-vz031011.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-vz031011/pdf/f-vz031011.pdf