ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23760
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:21-MAR-2003
Time:09:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Socata TB10 Tobago
Operator:
Registration: F-GEVI
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage:
Location:Biscarosse - 40 -   France
Phase:
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Désolidarisation de la commande de gaz, atterrissage d'urgence. Vérifications insuffisantes après des actions de maintenance.

Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2003/f-vi030321/htm/f-vi030321.html
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2003/f-vi030321/pdf/f-vi030321.pdf