ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23764
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 9 August 2003 |
Time: | 09:00 |
Type: | Piper PA-19 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | F-BOUK |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Brive, Corrèze 19 -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Rupture du sandow amortisseur du train droit à l'atterrissage, cheval de bois.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-uk030809/htm/f-uk030809.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-uk030809/pdf/f-uk030809.pdf 