Incident Cessna F172 (Reims) F-GBQH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23776

Date:Sunday 9 March 2003
Time:11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172 (Reims)
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GBQH
MSN: F172-1807
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bastia, Haute-Corse 2B -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Heurt de l'hélice avec une balise pendant le roulage. Focalisation de l'attention.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-qh030309/htm/f-qh030309.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-qh030309/pdf/f-qh030309.pdf