Incident Jodel D.140 F-POPB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23782

Date:Saturday 21 June 2003
Time:21:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic D140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.140
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-POPB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Barèges - 65 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle à l'alignement au décollage sur une altisurface. Rupture d'une tige de commande de frein.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-pb030621/htm/f-pb030621.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-pb030621/pdf/f-pb030621.pdf