Incident Boisavia F-PGPA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23783

Date:Thursday 6 February 2003
Time:16:30
Type:Boisavia
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PGPA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jarzé - 49 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Ouverture intempestive de la porte gauche au décollage, perte de contrôle, collision avec le sol. Vérifications avant décollage insuffisantes, décision de poursuivre le décollage, transfert de la fonction pilotage non préparé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-pa030206/htm/f-pa030206.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-pa030206/pdf/f-pa030206.pdf