Hard landing Incident Centrair C101A Pegase F-CHLK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23794

Date:Sunday 25 May 2003
Time:14:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic pegs model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Centrair C101A Pegase
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CHLK
MSN: 101A0447
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Fayence - LFMF -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFMF
Destination airport:LFMF
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Hard landing at Fayence - LFMF. The nose of the glider was damaged. The pilot was unexpirienced in flying plastic-gliders.
The pilot suffered minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-lk030525/htm/f-lk030525.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-lk030525/pdf/f-lk030525.pdf