Incident Cessna F172H Skyhawk (Reims) F-BOGZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23815

Date:Monday 24 February 2003
Time:17:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BOGZ
MSN: F172-0333
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Muret - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Basculement de l'avion au point d'arrêt. Décision d'entreprendre le vol par vent fort, vigilance insuffisante de l'instructeur.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-gz030224/htm/f-gz030224.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-gz030224/pdf/f-gz030224.pdf