Incident Jodel DR.251 F-PCGO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23816

Date:Sunday 8 June 2003
Time:14:15
Type:Jodel DR.251
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PCGO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chatuzange-le-Goubet - 26 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Désolidarisation de gouvernes en vol, collision avec le sol. Causes identifiées : montage défectueux et modifications des performances de l'avion favorisant l'apparition du phénomène de flottement.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-go030608/htm/f-go030608.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-go030608/pdf/f-go030608.pdf