Incident Humbert Moto-du-Ciel 88-HI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23830

Date:Monday 12 May 2003
Time:19:05
Type:Humbert Moto-du-Ciel
Owner/operator:
Registration: 88-HI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Deyvillers, Vosges 88 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec arbre en épandage aérien. Prise en compte insuffisante des caractéristiques de l'environnement, excès de confiance.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/88-i030512/htm/88-i030512.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/88-i030512/pdf/88-i030512.pdf