Incident Aeros Skyranger 83-CR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23831

Date:Saturday 19 July 2003
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic SKRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeros Skyranger
Owner/operator:
Registration: 83-CR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gap, Hautes-Alpes 05 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle après décollage, collision avec le sol. Remontage inadéquat de l'aéronef, vérifications avant le décollage insuffisantes.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/83-r030719/htm/83-r030719.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/83-r030719/pdf/83-r030719.pdf