ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23843
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:17-APR-2003
Time:19:30
Type:France Air Ceyx
Operator:
Registration: 37-CH
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage:
Location:Amboise - 37 -   France
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Blocage de la commande des gaz en vol, atterrissage manqué avec le moteur volontairement arrêté. Non-détection du vieillissement du câble de commande des gaz, prise en compte insuffisante des performances de l'aéronef avec le moteur arrêté.

Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2003/37-h030417/htm/37-h030417.html
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2003/37-h030417/pdf/37-h030417.pdf