Incident Aviasud Engineering X Pair 65 26-HL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23848

Date:Sunday 27 April 2003
Time:13:15
Type:Aviasud Engineering X Pair 65
Owner/operator:
Registration: 26-HL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villeneuve-de-Berg - 07 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle lors d'un virage à basse hauteur au-dessus d'une agglomération, collision avec un bâtiment. Décision de survoler une agglomération à basse hauteur.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/26-l030427/htm/26-l030427.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/26-l030427/pdf/26-l030427.pdf