This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 04-AUG-2002 |
| Time: | 19:55 |
| Type: | Nicollier HN 700 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | F-PJZG |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Availles-Limouzine - 86 -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle à basse hauteur, collision avec le sol. Gestion de carburant inadaptée associée à des évolutions serrées à basse hauteur.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/f-zg020804/htm/f-zg020804.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/f-zg020804/pdf/f-zg020804.pdf