Incident Centrair C 101 F-CGSO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23878

Date:Wednesday 12 June 2002
Time:12:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic pegs model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Centrair C 101
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CGSO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nevers - 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Dégradation des paramètres de vol, atterrissage en campagne manqué. Oubli de verrouiller les aérofreins avant le décollage, focalisation de l'attention après le largage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-so020612/htm/f-so020612.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-so020612/pdf/f-so020612.pdf